Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Discussions about Diving Log 6.0 - questions and hints
Post Reply
Romantic
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 21:53

Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Post by Romantic » Fri Aug 18, 2017 15:11

Every time I import from my Cobalt 2 it shows my tank size as 81.1

The computer has it as 80 cf @ 3000

What am I doing wrong?
Greg A Salyer

Romantic
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 21:53

Re: Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Post by Romantic » Fri Aug 18, 2017 15:33

I recently upgraded the Cobalt firmware and upgraded the Diving Log software too. It started after this.
Greg A Salyer

divinglog
Site Admin
Posts: 4872
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2003 21:02
Location: Coburg
Contact:

Re: Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Post by divinglog » Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59

Are you downloading directly with Diving Log or do you import from the Cobalt software? If you import, please send me the Cobalt logbook file you're importing.

Kind regards,
Sven

Romantic
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 21:53

Re: Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Post by Romantic » Sun Oct 14, 2018 15:38

Still doing this. Direct import. Latest upgrade of Diving Log. Latest firmware of Cobalt 2
Greg A Salyer

divinglog
Site Admin
Posts: 4872
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2003 21:02
Location: Coburg
Contact:

Re: Import Getting 81.1 Tank Size - Atomic Cobalt 2

Post by divinglog » Tue Oct 16, 2018 15:11

Can you please check if the working pressure is imported correctly and if not, change it to 3000 PSI. If the working pressure field is not visible in your layout, you can either manually add it using the layout editor or switch to the "Extended Layout".

Post Reply